PLYMOUTH – Unofficial Results (Saturday)

Mother Lode Highland GamesMotherLodeGames
Saturday, June 9, 2018
Amador County Fairgrounds, Plymouth, CA

Band Results (Unofficial*)

Grade 4 Mini MSR
Adjudicators: Seumas Coyne (Piping), Ryan Murray (Piping), David McAdam (Ensemble), Duncan McPherson (Drumming)
1. Silicon Valley Pipe Band (1, 1, 1, 1)
2. Sacramento Firefighters Pipes & Drums (2, 2, 2, 2)

Grade 5 Quick March Medley
Adjudicators: Seumas Coyne (Piping), Ryan Murray (Piping), David McAdam (Ensemble), Duncan McPherson (Drumming)
1. Irish Pipers Band of San Francisco (1, 1, 1, 1)
2. Jefferson Pipe Band (2, 2, 2, 2)
3. Emerald Society Pipe Band of Ripon (3, 3, 3, 3)
4. Kern County Pipe Band (4, 4, 4, 4)

Solo Results (Unofficial*)

Open Piping MSR – 3 Competitors
Adjudicator: Glen Thompson
1. 320 Andrew Hahn
2. 030 Erik Leiken
3. 193 John Partanen

Open Piping Hornpipe/Jig – 3 Competitors
Adjudicator: Seumas Coyne
1. 320 Andrew Hahn
2. 030 Erik Leiken
3. 193 John Partanen

Grade 1 Piping MSR – 2 Competitors
Adjudicator: Glen Thompson
1. 1521 Adam Blaine
2. 388 Charles Martin

Grade 1 Piping Hornpipe/Jig – 2 Competitors
Adjudicator: Seumas Coyne
1. 1521 Adam Blaine
2. 388 Charles Martin

Grade 2 Piping MSR – 1 Competitor
Adjudicator: Seumas Coyne
1. 497 Joshua Agee

Grade 2 Piping Hornpipe/Jig – 1 Competitor
Adjudicator: John Partanen
1. 497 Joshua Agee

Grade 3 Piping 2/4 March – 13 Competitors
Adjudicator: Liz Tubbs
1. 129 Robyn Morgan
2. 1295 Colin Speed
3. 730 Alan Wood
4. 009 Steve Coontz
5. 355 Bruce Locken
6. 643 Vincent Guinnane

Grade 3 Piping Strathspey/Reel – 13 Competitors
Adjudicator: Jan Richey
1. 1295 Colin Speed
2. 1788 Sean McRoberts
3. 730 Alan Wood
4. 1205 Ted Hales
5. 009 Steve Coontz
6. 774 Carrie Wigham

Grade 4 Piping 2/4 March (Group A) – 11 Competitors
Adjudicator: John Partanen
1. 1437 John Elliott
2. 980 Daniel Flores
3. 533 Christina Shute
4. 369 Brad Hansen
5. 704 Paul Howell
6. 072 Craig Farley

Grade 4 Piping 2/4 March (Group B) – 11 Competitors
Adjudicator: Glen Thompson
1. 1399 Malachi Johannsen
2. 1734 Connor Studulski
3. 1741 Denise Powell
4. 992 Paul Llewellyn
5. 435 Melody Farquhar-Chang
6. 837 Molly Navarro-Skinner

Grade 4 Piping Slow March (Group A) – 12 Competitors
Adjudicator: Ryan Murray
1. 533 Christina Shute
2. 704 Paul Howell
3. 369 Brad Hansen
4. 838 Bob Skinner
5. 1807 William Brown
6. 980 Daniel Flores

Grade 4 Piping Slow March (Group B) – 11 Competitors
Adjudicator: Seumas Coyne
1. 1399 Malachi Johannsen
2. 1734 Connor Studulski
3. 1596 Robert Buck
4. 837 Molly Navarro-Skinner
5. 796 Monty Messenger
6. 992 Paul Llewellyn

Grade 2 Snare Drumming MSR – 1 Competitor
Adjudicator: Duncan McPherson
1. 679 Brett Speed

Grade 3 Snare Drumming 2/4 March – 2 Competitors
Adjudicator: Duncan McPherson
1. 1603 Daren Olson
2. 1335 Dodger Posey

Grade 3 Snare Drumming Strathspey/Reel – 2 Competitors
Adjudicator: David McAdam
1. 1603 Daren Olson
2. 1335 Dodger Posey

Grade 4 Snare Drumming 2/4 March – 7 Competitors
Adjudicator: Duncan McPherson
1. 1732 Darin Talcott
2. 1521 Adam Blaine
3. 1766 Mary McAdam
4. 1511 Stuart Cornelius
5. 1817 Sarah Creiglow
6. 1733 Aidan Studulski

Grade 4 Snare Drumming 6/8 March – 2 Competitors
Adjudicator: David McAdam
1. 1732 Darin Talcott
2. 1733 Aidan Studulski

Novice Bass Drumming March – 1 Competitor
Adjudicator: David McAdam
1. 1783 Ray Wedel

*All results posted here are unofficial. Official results will be posted on the WUSPBA Results page after they have been reviewed and verified by the appropriate registrar. The Northern Branch is not responsible for any discrepancies.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s