REDDING – Unofficial Results

Redding Bagpipe Competitionstflorianpiperssoc
Saturday, March 6, 2021
Online Contest

Solo Results (Unofficial*)

Stewarded Live Events

Open Piping MSR – 7 Competitors
Adjudicator: Terry Lee
1. —— Callum Wynd
2. 1567 Teddy Krogh
3. —— Andrew Donlon
4. **disqualified**
5. 1855 Tony Adkins
6. —— Brad Davidson

Open Piping Hornpipe/Jig – 6 Competitors
Adjudicator: Jack Lee
1. 1567 Teddy Krogh
2. —— Andrew Donlon
3. **disqualified**
4. —— Callum Wynd
5. —— Mark Elliott
6. 1855 Tony Adkins

Open Piping 6/8 March – 7 Competitors
Adjudicator: Bruce Gandy
1. —— Andrew Donlon
2. 1567 Teddy Krogh
3. —— Callum Wynd
4. **disqualified**
5. 1855 Tony Adkins
6. —— Brad Davidson

Grade 1 Piping MSR – 7 Competitors
Adjudicator: Terry Lee
1. 1521 Adam Blaine
2. 1919 Trevor DeMass
3. —— Cameron Bonar
4.   388 Charles Martin
5.   401 Eric Albert
6. 2122 Michael Trenor

Grade 1 Piping Hornpipe/Jig – 6 Competitors
Adjudicator: Jack Lee
1. 1521 Adam Blaine
2. —— Cameron Bonar
3. 1919 Trevor DeMass
4.   388 Charles Martin
5. 2122 Michael Trenor
6.   401 Eric Albert

Grade 1 Piping 6/8 March – 7 Competitors
Adjudicator: Bruce Gandy
1. 1919 Trevor DeMass
2. 1521 Adam Blaine
3. —— Cameron Bonar
4. 2122 Michael Trenor
5.   401 Eric Albert
6.   388 Charles Martin

Grade 2 Piping MSR – 11 Competitors
Adjudicator: Alex Gandy
1. 1399 Malachi Johannsen
2. —— Ewan Allen
3. —— Ronan Terry
4. —— Fergus Terry
5.   261 Becky Saraceno
6.   326 Christopher Johnson

Grade 2 Piping Hornpipe/Jig – 11 Competitors
Adjudicator: Andrew Lee
1. 1399 Malachi Johannsen
2. —— Ewan Allen
3. 2111 Andrea Jones
4. —— Ronan Terry
5.   326 Christopher Johnson
6. —— Fergus Terry

Grade 2 Piping 6/8 March – 11 Competitors
Adjudicator: Liz Tubbs
1. —— Ewan Allen
2. —— Ronan Terry
3.   326 Christopher Johnson
4. 1399 Malachi Johannsen
5. 2111 Andrea Jones
6. 1205 Ted Hales

Grade 3 Piping 2/4 March (Leet 1) – 12 Competitors
Adjudicator: Bruce Gandy
1. —— Adam Walker
2.   474 Karen McIlvena
3. 2100 Gabrielle Neal
4. —— Anthony Kelly
5. —— Evan McConkey
6.   009 Steven Coontz

Grade 3 Piping 2/4 March (Leet 2) – 10 Competitors
Adjudicator: Jack Lee
1. 1941 Gavin Guidotti
2. 1874 Colin Thurber
3.   774 Carrie Wigham
4.   056 Richard Hood
5.   263 Donald Saraceno
6.   965 Jay Bowdler

Grade 3 Piping Strathspey/Reel (Leet 1) – 11 Competitors
Adjudicator: Alex Gandy
1. 2100 Gabrielle Neal
2. —— Anthony Kelly
3.   474 Karen McIlvena
4. —— Evan McConkey
5.   730 Alan Wood
6. 1285 Jeremy Tyree

Grade 3 Piping Strathspey/Reel (Leet 2) – 8 Competitors
Adjudicator: Liz Tubbs
1. 1686 Brian Neal
2.   774 Carrie Wigham
3.   263 Donald Saraceno
4.   056 Richard Hood
5. 1941 Gavin Guidotti
6. 1874 Colin Thurber

Grade 3 Piping 6/8 March (Leet 1) – 13 Competitors
Adjudicator: Terry Lee
1. —— Anthony Kelly
2. —— Evan McConkey
3.   474 Karen McIlvena
4. —— Adam Walker
5. 2100 Gabrielle Neal
6.   457 Ryan Rickard

Grade 3 Piping 6/8 March (Leet 2) – 10 Competitors
Adjudicator: Andrew Lee
1. 1686 Brian Neal
2. 1874 Colin Thurber
3. —— Tim Riddle
4.   965 Jay Bowdler
5.   263 Donald Saraceno
6.   056 Richard Hood

Grade 4 Piping 2/4 March (Leet 1) – 11 Competitors
Adjudicator: Liz Tubbs
1. —— Sheila Stewart
2.   837 Molly Navarro-Skinner
3. 2081 Teresa Black
4.   072 Craig Farley
5. 2008 Brian Molver
6. 2012 Brycen Tyree

Grade 4 Piping 2/4 March (Leet 2) – 10 Competitors
Adjudicator: Alex Gandy
1. —— Grace Kelman
2. 2042 Gracelyn Stoller
3. 1950 Eric Willcox
4. 2090 Evan Duncan
5. 2124 Rhett Grant
6. —— Elizabeth Wilson

Grade 4 Piping Slow March (Leet 1) – 11 Competitors
Adjudicator: Jack Lee
1. 2081 Teresa Black
2. 1580 Katherine Strausser
3. 2012 Brycen Tyree
4.   837 Molly Navarro-Skinner
5.   072 Craig Farley
6. —— H. Drew Galloway

Grade 4 Piping Slow March (Leet 2) – 11 Competitors
Adjudicator: Bruce Gandy
1. —— Grace Kelman
2. 2042 Gracelyn Stoller
3. —— Lou Lanaro
4. —— Elizabeth Wilson
5. 1950 Eric Willcox
6.   996 Linda Lindsay

Grade 4 Piping 6/8 March (Leet 1) – 9 Competitors
Adjudicator: Andrew Lee
1. —— Sheila Stewart
2. 2012 Brycen Tyree
3. —— H. Drew Galloway
4. 1580 Katherine Strausser
5.   837 Molly Navarro-Skinner
6.   528 Nancy Menefee

Grade 4 Piping 6/8 March (Leet 2) – 9 Competitors
Adjudicator: Terry Lee
1. —— Grace Kelman
2. —— Lou Lanaro
3.   996 Linda Lindsay
4. 2042 Gracelyn Stoller
5. —— Elizabeth Wilson
6. 1950 Eric Willcox

Pre-recorded Events

Open Piobaireachd – 12 Competitors
Adjudicator: Bruce Gandy
1. 1567 Teddy Krogh
2.   873 Ryan Murray
3. —— Alastair Murray
4. —— Andrew Donlon
5. —— Douglas Gardiner
6. —— Brad Davidson

Grade 1 Piobaireachd – 9 Competitors
Adjudicator: Bruce Gandy
1. 2107 Zippa Curiskis
2. 1521 Adam Blaine
3. 1919 Trevor DeMass
4.   401 Eric Albert
5. 1633 Cameron Bonar
6.   388 Charles Martin

Grade 2 Piobaireachd – 12 Competitors
Adjudicator: Jack Lee
1.   474 Karen McIlvena
2.   326 Christopher Johnson
3. 1205 Ted Hales
4.   730 Alan Wood
5. 1399 Malachi Johannsen
6. 2116 Dagmar Pesta

Grade 3 Piobaireachd (Leet 1) – 12 Competitors
Adjudicator: Jack Lee
1. —— Anthony Kelly
2. —— Jack Martin
3.   800 Gaelin Arbios
4. 1284 Marie Hollinger
5.   355 Bruce Locken
6.   457 Ryan Rickard

Grade 3 Piobaireachd (Leet 2) – 9 Competitors
Adjudicator: Terry Lee
1. 1874 Colin Thurber
2. 1686 Brian Neal
3.   056 Richard Hood
4. —— Tim Riddle
5.   327 David Carlson
6.   774 Carrie Wigham

Grade 4 Piobaireachd – 16 Competitors
Adjudicator: Terry Lee
1. —— Grace Kelman
2. —— Sheila Stewart
3. 2081 Teresa Black
4. —— Duncan MacLeod
5. —— Lou Lanaro
6. —— H. Drew Galloway

*All results posted here are unofficial. Official results will be posted on the WUSPBA Results page after they have been reviewed and verified by the appropriate registrar. The Northern Branch is not responsible for any discrepancies.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s