PLEASANTON – Unofficial Results (Friday)

Caledonian Club of San Francisco Scottish Highland GamesCaledonianClubSF
Friday, August 31, 2018
San Ramon Marriott Hotel, San Ramon, CA

Solo Results (Unofficial*)

Open Piping MSR – 7 Competitors
Adjudicator: Donald MacPhee
1. 1552 John Lee
2. 1706 Laureano Thomas Sanchez
3. 689 Kenneth Sutherland
4. 030 Erik Leiken
5. 1837 Andrew Lewis
6. 511 Kyle Rothschild-Mancinelli

Open Piping Hornpipe/Jig – 7 Competitors
Adjudicator: Alan Walters
1. 1837 Andrew Lewis
2. 1706 Laureano Thomas Sanchez
3. 1552 John Lee
4. 030 Erik Leiken
5. 511 Kyle Rothschild-Mancinelli
6. 1242 Lance Dorris

Open Piobaireachd – 8 Competitors
Adjudicator: Hal Senyk
1. 1837 Andrew Lewis
2. 1552 John Lee
3. 1706 Laureano Thomas Sanchez
4. 030 Erik Leiken
5. 1242 Lance Dorris
6. 382 Robert Burns

Grade 1 Piobaireachd – 7 Competitors
Adjudicator: June Hanley
1. 1822 Tak Tang
2. 1521 Adam Blaine
3. 1751 William Thayer
4. 586 Charles Morris
5. 1855 Tony Adkins
6. 388 Charles Martin

Grade 2 Piobaireachd – 12 Competitors
Adjudicator: David Hilder
1. 1851 Kyle Barrie
2. 192 Matthew Anderson
3. 474 Karen McIlvena
4. 882 Lloyd Christiansen
5. 1824 Meredith Richmond
6. 778 Linda Robertson

Grade 3 Piobaireachd (Group A) – 7 Competitors
Adjudicator: Donald MacPhee
1. 1233 Matthew Dickie
2. 532 Stephen Beitzel
3. 355 Bruce Locken
4. 815 Stephen Rooklidge
5. 774 Carrie Wigham
6. 479 Wes Weber

Grade 3 Piobaireachd (Group B) – 9 Competitors
Adjudicator: Alan Walters
1. 958 Stephanie Trudeau
2. 730 Alan Wood
3. 1205 Ted Hales
4. 261 Becky Saraceno
5. 263 Donald Saraceno
6. 009 Steven Coontz

Grade 4 Piobaireachd (Group A) – 6 Competitors
Adjudicator: David Hilder
1. 1399 Malachi Johannsen
2. 669 Andrew Murphey
3. 1501 Spencer Reed
4. 379 William Cook
5. 1580 Katherine Strausser
6. 704 Paul Howell

Grade 4 Piobaireachd (Group B) – 6 Competitors
Adjudicator: Shaunna Hilder
1. 1853 Steve Sellers
2. 1392 Thomas Harkins
3. 1652 Robert Spetz
4. 1825 Olivia Siemer
5. 1660 Melinda Eyra
6. 1234 Billie Narver

Grade 4 Piobaireachd (Group C) – 6 Competitors
Adjudicator: June Hanley
1. 632 Kariann Hibbard
2. 542 Stephen Harrington
3. 533 Christine Shute
4. 369 Brad Hansen
5. 435 Melody Farquhar-Chang
6. 1596 Robert Buck

Grade 4 Piobaireachd (Group D) – 9 Competitors
Adjudicator: Shaunna Hilder
1. 1296 Willam Wallace
2. 664 Michael Bowler
3. 1592 Robert Johnston
4. 838 Bob Skinner
5. 1516 Aaron Saltern
6. 285 Lachlan Abner

*All results posted here are unofficial. Official results will be posted on the WUSPBA Results page after they have been reviewed and verified by the appropriate registrar. The Northern Branch is not responsible for any discrepancies.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s